[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
SC255609
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39 Galloway Street
  • Dumfries
  • DG2 7TN
  • Dumfriesshire
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-01
Previous Names
  • A & A PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Mcdiarmid as a director details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jane Mcdiarmid on 2009-12-23 details
2010-09-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-09-13 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Return made up to 01/09/09; full list of members details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Director's change of particulars / jane mclean / 31/10/2008 details
2009-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Return made up to 01/09/08; full list of members details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Registered office changed on 09/09/2008 from a & a business management LTD station road locharbriggs, dumfries dumfriesshire DG1 1SD details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Director's change of particulars / jane mclean / 07/11/2007 details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary david barrow details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Location of debenture register details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
91.11 Activities of business and employers organisations UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf