Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC255087
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRINCES EXCHANGE, 1 EARL GREY STREET
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 9EE
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-01
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (121) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BARRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up