Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NAVALES LIMITED

Company Number
SC253378
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 July 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Princes Exchange
    1 Earl Grey Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-28
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (100) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-04 Tc Trustees Limited Trustees For The Incendunt Trust (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag inactive NAVALES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 2003- 1 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Ocean Point Ventures Limited (British Virgin Islands) and Navales International Llc controls United Kingdom flag inactive NAVALES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 2003- 1 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-05 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2016-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-28 with updates details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Joseph Ryan on 2014-05-01 details
2014-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Joseph Ryan on 2014-05-01 details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-13 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Universal Management Overseas Inc. as a director details
2012-12-05 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Universal Management Overseas Inc. as a secretary details
2012-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicole Kourouma as a director details
2012-12-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Victoria Novikova as a secretary details
2012-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up