We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE AHEAD GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
SC250326
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 May 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oakfield House
    378 Brandon Street
  • Motherwell
  • ML1 1XA
  • Lanarkshire
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Previous Names
  • DELETEHOUSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Braehouse Millheugh Larkhall Lanarkshire Strathclyde ML9 1QY Scotland on 2011-03-17 details
2011-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Weir as a director details
2011-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Margaret Scholz Stewart on 2011-03-17 details
2011-03-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Weir as a secretary details
2011-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-10-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anne Louise Mckenna as a director details
2010-10-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Margaret Scholz Stewart as a director details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Mckenna as a director details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Allan Stewart as a director details
2010-08-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Allan Stewart as a director details
2010-08-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Mckenna as a director details
2010-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Carol Anne Collins on 2010-05-30 details
2010-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Kenneth Weir on 2010-05-30 details
2010-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2009 Return made up to 30/05/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf