Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M SMITH RECYCLING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
SC248844
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Scott Albert Morrison Smith
  • Kerry Anne Smith
  • Mr Scott Albert Morrison Smith
  • Mrs Kerry Anne Smith
Registered Address
  • Bankhead Recycling Centre
    Duffshill Road
  • Portlethen
  • AB12 4RX
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-06
Previous Names
  • A&M SMITH SKIP HIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & M Smith Skip Hire Limited,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-11-15 United Kingdom flag AMS GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Aug 2019- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & M SMITH RECYCLING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-05-16 Mr Scott Albert Morrison Smith controls United Kingdom flag A & M SMITH RECYCLING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-05-16 Kerry Anne Smith controls United Kingdom flag A & M SMITH RECYCLING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-11-15 United Kingdom flag A & M SMITH RECYCLING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive S & K PROPERTY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2006-11 Jan 2022) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-09-08 United Kingdom flag A & M SMITH RECYCLING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&M SMITH SKIP HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-06 with no updates details
2022-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31 details
2022-01-20 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Brodies Secretarial Services Limited on 2022-01-18 details
2021-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2021-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-06 with no updates details
2020-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-06 with updates details
2019-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-11-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Kerry Anne Smith as a person with significant control on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Scott Albert Morrison Smith as a person with significant control on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Ams Group (Scotland) Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-12 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2019-11-12 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2019-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2019 Resolutions details
2019-10-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2019-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-06 with updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up