Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ROAD GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Company Number
SC248579
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Forth Street Lane
  • North Berwick
  • EH39 4JB
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • ANKO (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • BLP 2003-34 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-27 Mr Andrew Edward White controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ROAD GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-30 with no updates details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC2485790022 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 19 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 21 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 17 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2018-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 20 in full details
2018-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11a Dublin Street Edinburgh EH1 3PG to 3 Forth Street Lane North Berwick EH39 4JB on 2016-09-13 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf