We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. REALISATION LIMITED

Company Number
SC247978
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, 32 ALBYN PLACE
  • ABERDEEN
  • AB10 1YL
SIC Codes
  • 45.31 - Installation of electrical wiring and fittings
  • 45.33 - Plumbing
  • 52.45 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-04-17
Previous Names
  • A G CLARK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.G. REALISATION LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RECEIVERS CESSATION *****

RECEIVERS REPORT *****

DEC MORT/CHARGE *****

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, A G CLARK LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/12/04

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/04 FROM:, UNIT A, INVERBOYNDIE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WHITEHILLS, BANFF, ABERDEENSHIRE AB45 2JJ

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A G Clark Limited ,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4531 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5245 Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf