We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE CLEANING SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company Number
SC247537
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Thomas Burns
Registered Address
  • C/O Accy Busn Cnslt Ltd
    17 Flowerhill Street
  • Airdrie
  • ML6 6AP
  • Lanarkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • SUNSPIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-09 Thomas Burns controls United Kingdom flag ABLE CLEANING SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-09 with updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Francine Traynor on 2015-04-30 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mary Lane as a secretary details
2013-08-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Francine Traynor as a secretary details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Burns on 2012-01-01 details
2012-04-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mary Lane on 2012-01-01 details
2012-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Burns on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf