[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FRANK PYLON LIMITED

Company Number
SC247198
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Fife Hyland
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor, 11 - 15 Thistle Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 1DF
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-03
Previous Names
  • A & A HYLAND LIMITED
  • FERRYWEAVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Fife Hyland controls United Kingdom flag FRANK PYLON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-05-29 United Kingdom flag FRANK PYLON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & A HYLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 May 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-28 with no updates details
2021-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-28 with no updates details
2020-01-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-28 with no updates details
2018-06-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 Melville Street Edinburgh EH3 7HA to Ground Floor, 11 - 15 Thistle Street Edinburgh EH2 1DF on 2018-05-08 details
2018-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-28 with no updates details
2018-01-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-03 with updates details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Graeme Bone as a secretary details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf