We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-GRADE ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC247110
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • West Brent
    Forties Road Industrial Estate
  • Montrose
  • DD10 9PA
  • Angus
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • A-GRADE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • BLP 2003-24 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher John Northway as a secretary on 2017-05-12 details
2017-05-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Paul Newsome as a secretary on 2017-05-12 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2016-09-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Trina Dawn Waters as a secretary on 2016-09-22 details
2016-09-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Paul Newsome as a secretary on 2016-09-22 details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Chasney as a director details
2013-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Warcup as a director details
2012-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Townsley as a director details
2011-07-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Trina Dawn Waters as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf