We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Company Number
SC246775
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 March 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Glasgow Road
  • Paisley
  • PA1 3QS
  • Renfrewshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • LODGEVIEW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Return made up to 28/03/09; full list of members details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Registered office changed on 10/02/2009 from 11 glasgow road paisley renfrewshire PA1 3QS details
2008-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2008 Return made up to 28/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-16 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/07 to 30/09/07 details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Registered office changed on 15/01/08 from: 4TH floor - mirren chambers 41 gauze street paisley renfrewshire PA1 1EX details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Return made up to 28/03/07; full list of members details
2007-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2006 Return made up to 28/03/06; full list of members details
2006-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2005 Registered office changed on 14/12/05 from: 1 silk street paisley renfrewshire PA1 1HG details
2005-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2005 Return made up to 28/03/05; full list of members details
2005-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2004 Registered office changed on 23/09/04 from: 13 glasgow road paisley PA1 3QS details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf