We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC246254
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Rothesay Place
    Edinburgh
  • EH3 7SQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-03-24
Previous Names
  • SHAHBAAZ TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED
  • FIELDRAISE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-07-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2007-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2007 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2007-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2007 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2006-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2006 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Director resigned details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Director resigned details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2006 New director appointed details
2006-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2006 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2006-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2006 Application for striking-off details
2006-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2006 Return made up to 24/03/06; full list of members details
2006-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2005 Return made up to 24/03/05; full list of members details
2005-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2004 Return made up to 24/03/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.30 Restaurants UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf