[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANSER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC246199
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jennifer Anne Cunningham Evans
  • Mr Michael Niven Evans
Registered Address
  • Heights View
    Beechwood
  • Strathpeffer, Ross-Shire
  • IV14 9AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/1: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7911: Travel agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • A.A. MACKENZIE & CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3/5 MAYFIELD, HIGH STREET, DINGWALL, IV15 9ST, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9627148

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-04-06 Mr Michael Niven Evans controls United Kingdom flag ANSER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jennifer Anne Cunningham Evans controls United Kingdom flag ANSER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-10-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-10-30 to 2019-10-31 details
2020-07-23 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Michael Niven Evans as a person with significant control on 2019-04-06 details
2020-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-23 with updates details
2020-07-23 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Jennifer Anne Cunningham Evans as a person with significant control on 2019-04-05 details
2020-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-21 with no updates details
2019-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-30 details
2019-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-21 with updates details
2018-07-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-10-31 to 2017-10-30 details
2018-07-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-30 details
2018-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-21 with no updates details
2017-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2016-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jennifer Evans as a secretary on 2016-11-07 details
2016-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katelyn Mhiair Helen Evans as a director on 2016-10-30 details
2016-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Katelyn Mhiair Helen Evans as a director on 2016-10-30 details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/1 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details
79.11 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf