We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PAWNBROKERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC244467
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 February 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Carden Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1UR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-02-21
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN PAWN BROKERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN PAWNBROKERS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABERDEEN PAWNBROKERS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2014 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2013-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 183 Craigton Road Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB15 7UB on 2013-08-16 details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-21 details
2012-11-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 486 George Street Aberdeen AB25 3XH on 2012-11-07 details
2012-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Doreen Ingram on 2012-10-18 details
2012-11-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James Macpherson Ingram on 2012-10-18 details
2012-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Macpherson Ingram on 2012-10-18 details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Macpherson Ingram on 2012-02-21 details
2012-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Doreen Ingram on 2012-02-21 details
2012-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-21 details
2010-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-03-31 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James Macpherson Ingram on 2010-03-16 details
2010-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Doreen Ingram on 2010-03-16 details
2010-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Macpherson Ingram on 2010-03-16 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-08-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 8 (Issue: 27290) ... [] details
2013-08-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 10 (Issue: 27290) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf