[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAASK LTD.

Company Number
SC244288
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 64 Allardice Street
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2AA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-02-20
Previous Names
  • ROWANACRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind-Up (Companies),

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2013 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2012-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cs Corporate Solutions 11 Allardice Street Stonehaven AB39 2BS on 2012-06-25 details
2010-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5, the Altec Centre Minto Drive Altens Aberdeen AB12 3LW on 2010-03-10 details
2008-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2008 Registered office changed on 05/08/2008 from c/o pb recovery LIMITED mcgregor house, southbank business park, donaldson crescent, glasgow G66 1XF details
2007-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2007 Registered office changed on 19/07/07 from: 13 heath avenue kirkintilloch glasgow G66 1LG details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 Court order notice of winding up details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 Notice of winding up order details
2007-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2007 Return made up to 20/02/07; full list of members details
2006-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2006-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2006 Return made up to 20/02/06; full list of members details
2005-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2005 Return made up to 20/02/05; full list of members details
2004-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2004 Return made up to 20/02/04; full list of members details
2003-12-08 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 29/02/04 to 31/03/04 details
2003-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2003 Partic of mort/charge * details
2003-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2003 Partic of mort/charge * details
2003-08-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2003 Registered office changed on 04/04/03 from: 13 heath avenue kirkintilloch G66 4LG details
2003-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2003 New director appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
17.40 Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf