We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L MCCRAE LIMITED

Company Number
SC243281
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Abacus Services
    Abacus Building, 8 High Street
  • Oban
  • PA34 4BG
  • Argyll
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.50: Mixed farming (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.50: Mixed farming (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0150: Mixed farming (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-03
Previous Names
  • RADIOFIELD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Linda Helen Stevenson Mccrae controls United Kingdom flag A & L MCCRAE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-03 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alistair Mccrae on 2010-02-03 details
2010-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Linda Helen Stevenson Mccrae on 2010-02-03 details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.50 Mixed farming UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf