We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & J. WILSON & COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
SC242836
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 227 West George Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WILSONS OF PAISLEY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A. & J. WILSON & COMPANY LIMITED Company Number: SC242836 Registered office: c/o McLay McAlister & McGibbon LLP, 145 St. Vincent ...,

Company Number: SC242836 Name of Company: A. & J. WILSON & COMPANY LIMITED Nature of Business: Business services Type of Liquidation:...,

A. & J. WILSON & COMPANY LIMITED Company Number: SC242836 Registered office: c/o Johnston Carmichael, 227 West George Street, Glasgow...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2017 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2016-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mclay, Mcalister & Mcgibbon Llp 145 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5JF to C/O Johnston Carmichael 227 West George Street Glasgow G2 2nd on 2016-07-06 details
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 145 St Vincent Street Glasgow Strathclyde G2 5JF on 2012-02-13 details
2012-02-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Wilson on 2012-02-13 details
2012-02-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James Wilson on 2012-02-13 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Wilson as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-04-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-07-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-07-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf