We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CATKIN TRADING LTD

Company Number
SC240763
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Parkfoot Meadows
  • Dumfries
  • DG1 1PA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87900: Other residential care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ORANGE MILK LTD
  • CATH ATKIN.COM LIMITED
  • ACAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Catherine Atkin controls United Kingdom flag CATKIN TRADING LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-05 with updates details
2016-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Catherine Atkin on 2015-12-16 details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Eleanor Atkin on 2012-12-07 details
2012-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Studio 2 & 3 Kirkgunzeon Mill Kirkgunzeon Dumfries Dumfries & Galloway DG2 8LA Scotland on 2012-05-08 details
2012-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2012 Resolutions details
2012-02-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
87900 Other residential care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf