We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD

Company Number
SC240265
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Caputhall Road
    Deans Industrial Estate, Deans
  • Livingston
  • EH54 8AS
  • West Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20.41/1: Manufacture of soap and detergents (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 20.59: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12/1: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 20.41: Manufacture of soap and detergents, cleaning and polishing preparations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2023: Manufacture of soap and detergents, cleaning and polishing preparations, perfumes and toilet preparations (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 20.59: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2029: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-15
Previous Names
  • ABOLEO LTD.
  • NEWCO (742) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Wyndham Fowler Harrison controls United Kingdom flag SAS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Zwinderman controls United Kingdom flag SAS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-15 with no updates details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-15 with updates details
2016-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Wyndham Fowler Harrison on 2016-07-18 details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mark Zwinderman on 2013-06-19 details
2014-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Zwinderman on 2013-06-19 details
2014-01-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Grangemouth Technology Park Earls Road Grangemouth Stirlingshire FK3 8UZ Scotland details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-09-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-01-31 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Grangemouth Technology Park Unit 1, Earls Road Grangemouth Stirlingshire FK3 8UZ on 2013-02-26 details
2013-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20.41/1 Manufacture of soap and detergents UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.12/1 Engineering design activities for industrial process and production UK SIC Classification 2007 details
20.59 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf