[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P MACINTYRE LIMITED

Company Number
SC239267
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alasdair Angus Macintyre
Registered Address
  • Burnside Pharmacy 272, Stonelaw Road
    Rutherglen
  • Glasgow
  • G73 3SB
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • DALGLEN (NO. 852) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BURNSIDE PHARMACY, 273 STONELAW ROAD, RUTHERGLEN, GLASGOW, G73 3RN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8025085

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alasdair Angus Macintyre controls United Kingdom flag A & P MACINTYRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-07 with no updates details
2019-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Burnside Pharmacy 273 Stonelaw Road Burnside Glasgow G73 3RN to Burnside Pharmacy 272, Stonelaw Road Rutherglen Glasgow G73 3SB on 2019-11-21 details
2019-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-07 with no updates details
2019-03-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2392670005, created on 2019-03-15 details
2019-03-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2392670006, created on 2019-03-15 details
2018-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-07 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC2392670004, created on 2018-09-14 details
2018-04-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-04-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2018-04-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-07 with no updates details
2016-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2015-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.74/9 Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods (other than hearing aids) n.e.c., in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.73 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf