Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAB FARMS LIMITED

Company Number
SC237636
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Alison Margaret Beaton
  • Mr Alan Grant Beaton
Registered Address
  • Commerce House
    South Street
  • Elgin
  • IV30 1JE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.50: Mixed farming (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.50: Mixed farming (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0150: Mixed farming (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-03
Previous Names
  • FRESHWALK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-04 Alison Margaret Beaton controls United Kingdom flag AAB FARMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-04 Mr Alan Grant Beaton controls United Kingdom flag AAB FARMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-03 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with updates details
2021-06-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2020-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-03 with updates details
2020-04-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-03 with no updates details
2019-03-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-03 with no updates details
2018-05-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-03 with updates details
2017-09-19 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-09-19 details
2017-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alison Margaret Beaton on 2017-09-19 details
2017-09-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alison Margaret Beaton as a person with significant control on 2017-09-19 details
2017-09-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alan Grant Beaton as a person with significant control on 2017-09-19 details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-03 with updates details
2016-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.50 Mixed farming UK SIC Classification 2007 details
81.30 Landscape service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up