Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOTAFOGO LIMITED

Company Number
SC237275
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 September 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Princes Exchange
    1 Earl Grey Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-24
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (927) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-01-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-24 details
2009-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Jonathan Hughes Penney on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Director appointed andrew jonathan hughes penney details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Appointment terminated director david harris details
2009-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2009 Return made up to 24/09/08; full list of members details
2008-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up