Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LANGSIDE LIMITED

Company Number
SC236476
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 September 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Baberton House
    Juniper Green
  • Edinburgh
  • EH14 3HN
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-06
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (910) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2010 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-01-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stuart Thomas Fairclough on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gordon Bennett on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael John Rowley on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kevin David Reid on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Scott Martin on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stuart Thomas Fairclough on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2009 Return made up to 06/09/09; full list of members details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Return made up to 06/09/08; full list of members details
2008-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2007 Return made up to 06/09/07; no change of members details
2006-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2006 Return made up to 06/09/06; full list of members details
2006-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2005 Return made up to 06/09/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf