We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT RISK CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
SC234532
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Albyn Place
    Edinburgh
  • EH2 4NG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12/2: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-25
Previous Names
  • LYCIDAS (367) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Australia flag branch ABBOTT RISK CONSULTING LIMITED (Australia, 23 Jul 2010- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Arthur Abbott controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT RISK CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-25 with updates details
2016-11-25 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-25 with updates details
2016-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-13 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-04-12 details
2016-04-13 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-03-04 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-03-04 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-03-01 details
2016-02-23 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-02-19 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-02-18 details
2015-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Rettie as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2015-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Mark Myers as a director on 2015-12-23 details
2015-12-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alaistair Carmichael Gillies as a secretary on 2015-12-23 details
2015-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Hal Topham as a director on 2015-12-14 details
2015-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy James Lambert as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2015-12-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Amanda Dawn Abbott as a secretary on 2015-12-22 details
2015-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Stirling Taylor as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2015-12-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alaistair Carmichael Gillies as a director on 2015-12-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/2 Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf