Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAIRN RESOURCES (2002) PLC

Company Number
SC234511
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 July 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Lothian Road
    Edinburgh
  • EH3 9BY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-25
Previous Names
  • CAIRN RESOURCES PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon John Thomson on 2012-04-30 details
2011-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Gammell as a director details
2011-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2011-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon John Thomson as a director details
2011-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir William Benjamin Bowring Gammell on 2010-10-22 details
2010-10-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Duncan Alexander Wood on 2010-10-05 details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms. Janice Margaret Brown on 2010-09-20 details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir William Benjamin Bowring Gammell on 2010-09-21 details
2010-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Return made up to 25/07/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
06.10 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf