[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLUE VENTURES (EXPEDITIONS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC233112
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alasdair Robert Harris
  • Richard Nimmo
Registered Address
  • Lime House Lime House
    Carham
  • Kelso
  • TD5 8HT
  • Roxburghshire
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-21
Previous Names
  • BLUE VENTURES (CONSERVATION) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT AH 309 AB, ABERDEEN CENTRE, 22-24 HIGHBURY GROVE, LONDON, N5 2EA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1667347

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-30 United Kingdom flag nonprofit BLUE VENTURES CONSERVATION (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag BLUE VENTURES (EXPEDITIONS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Alasdair Robert Harris controls United Kingdom flag BLUE VENTURES (EXPEDITIONS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Richard Nimmo controls United Kingdom flag BLUE VENTURES (EXPEDITIONS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Queensferry Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2021-07-05 details
2021-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Caledonian Exchange 19a Canning Street Edinburgh EH3 8HE Scotland to Lime House Lime House Carham Kelso Roxburghshire TD5 8HT on 2021-07-05 details
2021-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates details
2021-06-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Paul Harvey Nimmo as a director on 2021-06-12 details
2020-06-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alasdair Robert Harris on 2020-06-23 details
2020-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-21 with no updates details
2020-06-17 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-21 with no updates details
2019-03-29 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-21 with updates details
2018-07-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alasdair Robert Harris as a person with significant control on 2017-08-30 details
2018-07-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Richard Nimmo as a person with significant control on 2017-08-30 details
2018-07-04 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Blue Ventures Conservation as a person with significant control on 2017-08-30 details
2018-03-16 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with no updates details
2017-06-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Richard Nimmo as a person with significant control on 2017-06-26 details
2017-06-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alasdair Harris as a person with significant control on 2017-06-26 details
2017-06-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alasdair Robert Harris on 2013-11-01 details
2017-06-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Paul Harvey Nimmo on 2014-08-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf