We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGR SUBSEA LIMITED

Company Number
SC232751
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 June 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Bothwell Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 6NL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 09100: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43130: Test drilling and boring (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • SEAVATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGR SUBSEA LIMITED Company Number: SC232751 In Liquidation Registered Office: 25 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6NL Previous Registered Office:...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Union Plaza 1 Union Wynd Aberdeen AB10 1SL to 25 Bothwell Street Glasgow G2 6NL on 2015-07-23 details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Notice of winding up order details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Court order notice of winding up details
2015-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Ronald Betteridge as a director on 2014-04-08 details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2014-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Mcgrigors Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1UD United Kingdom details
2013-05-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Md Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2013-05-10 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited as a secretary details
2013-05-10 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2013-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Ronald Betteridge as a director details
2013-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2013 Resolutions details
2013-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2013 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2013-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Sands as a director details
2013-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-02-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Lasse David Nergaard as a director details
2013-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johan Moller Warmedal as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43130 Test drilling and boring UK SIC Classification 2007 details
09100 Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf