STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TOUCH BIONICS LIMITED

Company Number
SC232512
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Ashwood Court
    Oakbank Park Way
  • Livingston
  • EH53 0TH
  • West Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32500: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • TOUCH EMAS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PRODIGITS - registered on 1 Aug 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: I-LIMB - registered on 1 Aug 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TOUCH BIONICS - registered on 16 Apr 2009

Official Register Entries

register id: Z939097X

Company Addresses

3 ASHWOOD COURT, OAKBANK PARK WAY, LIVINGSTON, EH52 0TH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sveinn Solvason as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jon Sigurosson as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Theodorus Joseph Lambertus Wilhelmus Van Poorten as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Brown as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Scott Mcgill as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Albert Martin Grant as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-02-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-09-14 details
2016-02-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-08-24 details
2015-07-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Archangel Directors Limited as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2015-04-24 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2015-02-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Albert Martin Grant as a director on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Cooper Borthwick as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2014-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Albert Martin Grant as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Maclaren Ogilvie Waddell as a director on 2014-12-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32500 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf