We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC231028
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O KINGSLEY WOOD & CO, SOLICITORS AND NOTARIES, BURNSIDE CHAMBERS
  • KILMACOLM
  • PA13 4ET
Latest Accounts Date
2006-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-01
Previous Names
  • ADREL LIMITED
  • SOLVEFINAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & T INVESTMENTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/05/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/06

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/05/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf