STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SMITH & MCLAURIN LIMITED

Company Number
SC229817
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cartside Mill Kilbarchan Road
    Kilbarchan
  • Johnstone
  • PA10 2AF
  • Renfrewshire
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 17120: Manufacture of paper and paperboard (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • YORK PLACE (NO. 274) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Smith And McLaurin Limited,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Story Easton as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-07-25 details
2014-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2014 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17120 Manufacture of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf