We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN DRILLING AND PRODUCTION TOOLS LTD.

Company Number
SC229548
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr William Charles Strachan
Registered Address
  • 2 Friarsfield Way
    Cults
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 9LZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-22
Previous Names
  • KLAS ACT LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Mr William Charles Strachan controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DRILLING AND PRODUCTION TOOLS LTD. (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-22 with updates details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Strachan on 2014-04-02 details
2015-03-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrew Strachan on 2014-04-02 details
2015-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 227 Queens Road Aberdeen AB15 8DL to 2 Friarsfield Way Cults Aberdeen AB15 9LZ on 2014-12-26 details
2014-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Charles Strachan on 2012-01-01 details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf