Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN VALVE & FITTING CO (2003) LIMITED

Company Number
SC229287
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 March 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Union Plaza (6th Floor)
    1 Union Wynd
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-18
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN FLUID SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • SCOTFAIR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gerry Farrell controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN VALVE & FITTING CO (2003) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Hazel Farrell controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN VALVE & FITTING CO (2003) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-18 with updates details
2016-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Return made up to 18/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf