We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERTAY UNIVERSITY PRESS LIMITED

Company Number
SC228943
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 January 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Finance Office University Of
    Abertay Dundee Bell Street
  • Dundee
  • DD1 1HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.11: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5811: Book publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-08
Previous Names
  • CASTLELAW (NO. 396) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-10 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-11-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wendy Grant as a director on 2015-08-10 details
2015-08-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Wendy Grant as a secretary on 2015-08-10 details
2015-08-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Reeves as a secretary on 2015-08-10 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Terry as a director details
2013-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sheena Stewart as a director details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf