Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC228702
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 March 2002 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Rennies Court
    The Green
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6NZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-04
Previous Names
  • BONSQUARE 571 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2009 Director appointed kai liong chong details
2009-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2009 Appointment terminated director chye oon details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Return made up to 04/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2009 Registered office changed on 25/01/2009 from unit 13, tyseal base craigshaw crescent west tullos industrial estate aberdeen AB12 3AW united kingdom details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 Registered office changed on 12/01/2009 from davidson consulting 47 albert street aberdeen AB25 1XT details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / davidson consulting / 12/01/2009 details
2008-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2008 Appointment terminated director yin ng details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Director appointed mr chye kok oon details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Return made up to 04/03/08; full list of members details
2007-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2007 Return made up to 04/03/07; full list of members details
2007-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2006 Return made up to 04/03/06; full list of members details
2006-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2005 Registered office changed on 01/06/05 from: 1 east craibstone street aberdeen aberdeenshire AB11 6YQ details
2005-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2005 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.40 Bars UK SIC Classification 2003 details
55.30 Restaurants UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf