[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALP GALASHIELS LIMITED

Company Number
SC228280
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Christopher Marsden
  • Mr Christopher William Marsden
Registered Address
  • 15 Atholl Crescent
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 8HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-20
Previous Names
  • KAV GALASHIELS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive AGGMORE 3 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Aug 2001- 3 Apr 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AALP GALASHIELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2002-30 May 2017) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive MAYDRIVE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2013- 3 Apr 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AALP GALASHIELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2002-30 May 2017) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2016-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-06-30 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2015-01-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Amanda Jane Stoten as a secretary details
2014-06-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Amanda Jane Stoten on 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fredrick Parker as a director details
2014-03-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Fredrick Parker as a secretary details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Walsh as a director details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf