We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LABORATORY LIMITED

Company Number
SC227760
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 80 Causeyside Street
    Paisley
  • Renfrewshire
  • PA1 1YP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.23: Dental practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.23: Dental practice activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8620: Medical and dental practice activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-05
Previous Names
  • FORTHCOIN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Keenan controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY LABORATORY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-05 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-05 with updates details
2017-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-12 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-10 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.23 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf