We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA BEAUTY LIMITED

Company Number
SC227540
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 January 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • JAMES MACINTYRE & CO, DUNDAS BUSINESS CENTRE, 38/40 NEW CITY ROAD
  • GLASGOW
  • G4 9JT
SIC Codes
  • 93.02 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Latest Accounts Date
2005-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-01-30
Previous Names
  • DIAMOND SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED
  • SLIMTONE (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • SLIMTONE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Petitions to Wind-Up (Companies),

Petitions to Wind-Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-10-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Order of court for early dissolution details
2008-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2008 Order of court for early dissolution details
2006-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2006 Notice of winding up order details
2006-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2006 Court order notice of winding up details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 Registered office changed on 25/04/06 from: 272 bath street glasgow strathclyde G2 4JR details
2006-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2006 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2006-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2006-02-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2006 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2005-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2005 New director appointed details
2005-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2005 Return made up to 30/01/05; full list of members details
2004-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2004 Return made up to 30/01/04; full list of members details
2004-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2004 Director resigned details
2004-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2004 New secretary appointed details
2003-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-01-31 details
2003-10-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9302 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf