Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ONESUBSEA OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC226359
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 December 2001 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Badentoy Avenue
  • Portlethen
  • AB12 4YB
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-17
Previous Names
  • D.E.S. OPERATIONS LIMITED
  • MOUNTWEST 395 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ONESUBSEA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 1945- ) controls United Kingdom flag ONESUBSEA OPERATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-08-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Roman Higgins as a secretary on 2021-07-30 details
2021-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Giselle Evette Varn on 2021-03-15 details
2021-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Giselle Evette Varn as a director on 2021-01-20 details
2021-01-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mark Roman Higgins on 2020-12-15 details
2021-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-17 with updates details
2020-12-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-06-08 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2020-06-08 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2020-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2020 Resolutions details
2020-06-08 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2020-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Smoker as a director on 2020-05-29 details
2020-06-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Simon Smoker as a secretary on 2020-05-29 details
2020-06-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mark Roman Higgins as a secretary on 2020-06-01 details
2019-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-17 with no updates details
2019-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gina Ann Karathanos as a secretary on 2019-11-03 details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-17 with updates details
2018-09-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 10 Nov 1994- ) details
United States flag CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 10 Nov 1994- ) details
United States flag CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 10 Nov 1994- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf