Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IMPRESSIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC226094
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 292 ST VINCENT STREET
  • GLASGOW
  • G2 5TQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-12-06
Previous Names
  • FOOTBALL FIXTURES LIMITED
  • LYCIDAS (355) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for IMPRESSIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, FOOTBALL FIXTURES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/05/03

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/02

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/12/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LYCIDAS (355) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/12/01

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf