We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTTS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
SC226076
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Woodhall
    Eurocentral
  • Holytown
  • ML4 4YT
  • Motherwell
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-12-06
Previous Names
  • EXPLORE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • EXPLORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Edward Turner as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anna Marie Stewart as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Robert Edward Turner on 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Anna Marie Stewart on 2011-08-31 details
2011-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Mckenzie as a director details
2010-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anna Marie Stewart as a director details
2010-06-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Edward Turner as a secretary details
2010-06-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clive Mckenzie as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf