We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN JOINERY WINDOWS AND DOORS LIMITED

Company Number
SC225757
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 November 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Carden Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1UR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.42: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-28
Previous Names
  • BURNREID 104 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN JOINERY WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED,

ABERDEEN JOINERY WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED,

ABERDEEN JOINERY WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2010 Notice of winding up order details
2010-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2010 Court order notice of winding up details
2010-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2010 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2010-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2010 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2010-08-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Golden Square Aberdeen AB10 1WF on 2010-08-18 details
2010-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Simpson Irvine on 2009-11-28 details
2009-12-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Burnett & Reid on 2009-11-28 details
2009-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2008 Return made up to 28/11/08; full list of members details
2008-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2007 Return made up to 28/11/07; full list of members details
2007-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2007 Dec mort/charge * details
2007-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2006 Return made up to 28/11/06; full list of members details
2006-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2005 Return made up to 28/11/05; full list of members details
2005-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2004 Return made up to 28/11/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.42 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf