We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT KING LIMITED

Company Number
SC224849
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Crossgate
  • Cupar
  • KY15 5HH
  • Fife
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 41.10 - Development of building projects
  • 68.10 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68.20/1 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Previous Names
  • BEITH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2011-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2011 Amended accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2011-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Gillespie Inverarity & Co 33 Leslie Street Blairgowrie Perthshire PH10 6AW Scotland on 2011-01-14 details
2010-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Roy Coles Accounting Old Bank House Blairgowrie PH10 6EX on 2010-06-01 details
2010-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Samantha O'reilly on 2009-10-02 details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Cian Duggan on 2009-10-02 details
2009-11-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dr Samantha O'reilly on 2009-10-02 details
2009-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / samantha o'reilly / 01/04/2008 details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / cian duggan / 01/04/2008 details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Return made up to 17/10/08; full list of members details
2008-09-25 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/2007 to 31/05/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68201 Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf