STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GSUR REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC224204
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 October 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Saltire Court
    20 Castle Terrace
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 1EG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.62 - Other sporting activities
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • GREENGAUGE SURFACES LIMITED
  • GREENGAUGE GROUP LIMITED
  • PBL 181 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £6,970

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: COMPANY 89 LIMITED.,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2009 Notice of automatic end of Administration details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Notice of result of meeting creditors details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-07-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT) details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Registered office changed on 20/05/2008 from 5 gateside commerce park haddington east lothian EH41 3ST details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2008 Appointment terminated director richard corsie details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Return made up to 12/10/07; full list of members details
2007-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2007 Registered office changed on 22/01/07 from: unit 9 newhailes industrial estate musselburgh east lothian EH21 6SY details
2006-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2006 Return made up to 12/10/06; full list of members details
2006-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2006 New director appointed details
2005-10-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9262 Other sporting activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf