We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BRIDGE TO LEARNING LIMITED

Company Number
SC222902
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 September 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 June 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24A MELVILLE STREET, EDINBURGH
  • LOTHIAN
  • EH3 7NS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-09-05
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (839) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A BRIDGE TO LEARNING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

STRIKE-OFF ACTION DISCONTINUED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

STRIKE-OFF ACTION SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/09/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf