STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SIGNATURE HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC222415
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 August 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1/4 Atholl Crescent
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 8LQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Previous Names
  • CASTLELAW HOMES LIMITED
  • CASTLELAW (NO. 370) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT)/2.14B(SCOT) details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-07-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Montrose Road Industrial Estate Montrose Road Brechin Angus DD9 7RU on 2011-07-22 details
2011-02-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Thorntons Law Llp as a secretary details
2010-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 79 Castle Street Forfar Angus DD8 3AG on 2010-09-10 details
2010-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Return made up to 21/08/08; full list of members details
2008-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2007 Dec mort/charge * details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Dec mort/charge * details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Return made up to 21/08/07; full list of members details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf