We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN AND GRAMPIAN RECYCLING LTD.

Company Number
SC221804
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FIRST FLOOR, 21 CARDEN PLACE
  • ABERDEEN
  • AB10 1UQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 37.20 - Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-08-01
Previous Names
  • MORAY RECYCLING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABERDEEN AND GRAMPIAN RECYCLING LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3720 Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf