We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRECCO (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC221466
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 91 George Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 3ES
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-30
Previous Names
  • HBJ 569 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 45a George Street Edinburgh EH2 2HT Scotland to 91 George Street Edinburgh EH2 3ES on 2017-06-14 details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-30 with updates details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor Rear 45a George Street Edinburgh EH2 2HT to 45a George Street Edinburgh EH2 2HT on 2016-03-09 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-10-14 details
2010-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Elizabeth Jane Byrne on 2010-05-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf