Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOTHIAN SHELF (150) LIMITED

Company Number
SC219900
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 June 2001 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 LOTHIAN ROAD, FESTIVAL SQUARE
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 0WJ
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-06-06
Previous Names
  • INDEPENDENT LOCAL PRESS GROUP LIMITED
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (829) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LOTHIAN SHELF (150) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, INDEPENDENT LOCAL PRESS GROUP LI, MITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/12/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/06/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/06/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LOTHIAN FIFTY (829) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/09/01

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up