STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SIMCLAR GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
SC219243
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 May 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Deloitte Llp
    9 George Square
  • Glasgow
  • G2 1QQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • SIMCLAR INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Name: SIMCLAR SEATING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2014-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2014 Administrator's progress report details
2014-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2014 Administrator's progress report details
2014-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2014 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2014-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2014 Administrator's progress report details
2013-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2013 Administrator's progress report details
2013-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2013 Administrator's progress report details
2012-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2012 Administrator's progress report details
2012-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2012 Administrator's progress report details
2011-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2011 Statement of administrator's deemed proposal details
2011-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT) details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Notice of insufficient property for distribution to unsecured creditors other than by virtue of S176A(2)(A) details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Lynam as a director details
2011-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Building 1 Pitreavie Business Park Dunfermline Fyfe KY11 8UN on 2011-07-01 details
2011-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Durie as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf