Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSCISSA LIMITED

Company Number
SC218517
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Woolmill Cottage
    Torphins
  • Banchory
  • AB31 4HY
  • Kincardineshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-25
Previous Names
  • ISANDCO THREE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY ONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-17 Mr Colin Guy controls United Kingdom flag ABSCISSA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-05-15 Mr Mike Chalmers controls United Kingdom flag ABSCISSA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-25 with no updates details
2018-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-25 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Colin Guy as a secretary on 2015-04-07 details
2015-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Chalmers on 2015-05-06 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Maclay Murray & Spens Llp as a secretary on 2015-03-04 details
2015-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Queen's Road Aberdeen AB15 4YE to C/O Mr C Guy the Woolmill Cottage Torphins Banchory Kincardineshire AB31 4HY on 2015-03-25 details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf